Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Northern District of Texas

Barbara M.G. Lynn, Chief Judge
Karen Mitchell, Clerk of Court

To request a paper juror qualification questionnaire, call 844-707-3817. You must have your juror participant identification number.

 

Abilene
Contact Information:
Phone: 325-677-6311
ECF Help Desk: 325-677-6311
Jury Assistance: 325-677-6311 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
341 Pine Street, Room 2008
Abilene, TX 79601

 

Amarillo
Contact Information:
Phone: 806-468-3800
ECF Help Desk: 800-596-9414
Jury Assistance: 806-468-3817 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
205 SE 5th Avenue, Room 133
Amarillo, TX 79101-1559

 

Dallas (Clerk's Office Headquarters)
Contact Information:
Phone: 214-753-2200
ECF Help Desk: 214-753-2633 or 866-243-2866
Jury Assistance: 214-753-2280 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
1100 Commerce Street, Room 1452
Dallas, TX 75242

 

Fort Worth
Contact Information:
Phone: 817-850-6600
ECF Help Desk: 817-850-6733 or 800-240-7240
Jury Assistance: 817-850-6620 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
501 West 10th Street, Room 310
Fort Worth, TX 76102-3673

 

Lubbock
Contact Information:
Phone: 806-472-1900
ECF Help Desk: 806-472-1905
Jury Assistance: 806-472-1900 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
1205 Texas Avenue, Room 209
Lubbock, TX 79401-4091

 

San Angelo
Contact Information:
Phone: 325-655-4506
ECF Help Desk: 806-472-1905
Jury Assistance: 325-655-4506 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
33 E. Twohig Avenue, Room 202
San Angelo, TX 76903-6451

 

Wichita Falls
Contact Information:
Phone: 940-767-1902
ECF Help Desk: 817-850-6733 or 800-240-7240
Jury Assistance: 940-285-6985 or 800-488-0903

 

Mailing Address:
United States District Court
1000 Lamar Street, Room 203
Wichita Falls, TX 76301

 

After Hours Emergency
please email us or call 214-753-2177 to leave a message. Someone will get back to you as soon as possible.
IMPORTANT: You must select "After Hours Emergency" as the "Department" if you send an emergency email message.

 

 

Chief District Judge Barbara M. G. Lynn (M)
Judicial Assistant: Judy Flowers 214-753-2420
Courtroom Deputy: Alicyn Anthony 214-753-2421
Court Reporter: Debbie Kriegshauser 214-753-2325


District Judge Sam A. Lindsay (L)
Judicial Assistant: Michelle Goode 214-753-2365
Courtroom Deputy: Tannica Stewart 214-753-2368
Court Reporter: Charyse Crawford 214-753-2373


District Judge David C. Godbey (N)
Judicial Assistant: Donna Hocker Beyer 214-753-2700
Courtroom Deputy: Carla Moore 214-753-2706
Court Reporter: Shawn McRoberts 214-753-2349


District Judge Ed Kinkeade (K)
Judicial Assistant: Cheri Leatherwood 214-753-2720
Courtroom Deputy: Ronnie Jacobson 214-753-2166
Court Reporter: Todd Anderson 214-753-2170


District Judge Jane J. Boyle (B)
Chambers: 214-753-2740
Courtroom Deputy: Jenelle Wilson 214-753-2748
Court Reporter: Shawnie Archuleta 214-753-2747


District Judge Reed O'Connor (O)
Courtroom Deputy: Zing Cheng 817-850-6788
Court Reporter: Denver Roden 214-753-2298


District Judge Karen Gren Scholer (S)
Chambers: 214-753-2342
Courtroom Deputy: Adam Bourgeois 214-753-2291
Court Reporter: Thu (“Tutti”) Bui 214-753-2354


District Judge Matthew J. Kacsmaryk (Z)
Chambers: 806-468-3830
Courtroom Deputy: Victoria Shrewsbury 806-468-3822
Court Reporter: Stacey Morrison 806-672-6219
Chambers Online Help Desk


District Judge Mark T. Pittman (P)
Chambers: 817-850-6656
Courtroom Deputy: Haley Milam 817-850-6683
Court Reporter: Monica Guzman 817-850-6681


District Judge James Wesley Hendrix (H)
Courtroom Deputy: Criss Flock 806-472-1925
Court Reporter: Mechelle Daniel 806-744-7667


District Judge Brantley Starr (X)
Courtroom Deputy: Kevin Frye 214-753-2346
Court Reporter: Kelli Ann Willis 214-753-2654


District Judge Ada Brown (E)
Judicial Assistant: Cynthia Thornton cynthia_thornton@txnd.uscourts.gov
Courtroom Deputy: Erica Monk erica_monk@txnd.uscourts.gov
Court Reporter: Nikki Barr 214-753-2661


Senior District Judge A. Joe Fish (G)
Chambers: 214-753-2310


Senior District Judge Sidney A. Fitzwater (D)
Chambers: 214-753-2333
Courtroom Deputy: Pat Esquivel 214-753-2336
Court Reporter: Pam Wilson 214-662-1557
Chambers Online Help Desk


Senior District Judge Sam R. Cummings (C)
Judicial Assistant: Shirley Hartman 806-472-1922
Court Reporter: Mechelle Daniel 806-744-7667


Senior District Judge John H. McBryde (A)
Judicial Assistant: Diane Terry 817-850-6650
Courtroom Deputy: Fleather Arnold 817-850-6659
Court Reporter: Debbie Saenz 817-850-6661


Senior District Judge Terry R. Means (Y)
Judicial Assistant: Michelle Moon 817-850-6670
Court Reporter: Debbie Saenz 817-850-6661

Magistrate Judge Irma C. Ramirez (BH)
Chambers: 214-753-2393
Courtroom Deputy: Marie Castañeda 214-753-2167


Magistrate Judge Jeffrey L. Cureton (BJ)
Judicial Assistant: Margarita Koye 817-850-6690
Courtroom Deputy: Julie Harwell 817-850-6697


Magistrate Judge Renee H. Toliver (BK)
Chambers: 214-753-2385
Courtroom Deputy: Jane Amerson 214-753-2169


Magistrate Judge David L. Horan (BN)
Chambers: 214-753-2400
Courtroom Deputy: Shakira Todd 214-753-2165


Magistrate Judge Hal R. Ray, Jr. (BP)
Chambers: 940-767-2759
Courtroom Deputy: Paige Lessor 940-767-6511


Magistrate Judge D. Gordon Bryant, Jr. (BQ)
Chambers: 806-472-1933
Courtroom Deputy: Dianna Davis 806-472-1914


Magistrate Judge Lee Ann Reno (BR)
Chambers: 806-468-3832
Courtroom Deputy: Christopher Kordes 806-468-3834


Magistrate Judge Rebecca Rutherford (BT)
Chambers: 214-753-2409
Courtroom Deputy: Lavenia Price 214-753-2168


Magistrate Judge John R. Parker (BU)
Courtroom Deputy: 325-690-3972 (Abilene)

Amarillo

Stacey Morrison: 806-672-6219
Judge Kacsmaryk
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
205 SE 5th Avenue, Room 123
Box F-13248
Amarillo, TX 79101


Dallas

Debbie Kriegshauser: 214-753-2325
Chief Judge Lynn
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1572
Dallas, TX 75242

Charyse Crawford: 214-753-2373
Judge Lindsay
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1544
Dallas, TX 75242

Shawn McRoberts: 214-753-2349
Judge Godbey
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1504
Dallas, TX 75242

Todd Anderson: 214-753-2170
Judge Kinkeade
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1625
Dallas, TX 75242

Shawnie Archuleta: 214-753-2747
Judge Boyle
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1520
Dallas, TX 75242

Thu (“Tutti”) Bui: 214-753-2354
Judge Scholer
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1654
Dallas, TX 75242

Kelli Ann Willis: 214-753-2654
Judge Starr
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1528
Dallas, TX 75242

Nikki Barr: 214-753-2661
Judge Brown
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1312
Dallas, TX 75242

Pam Wilson: 214-662-1557
Senior Judge Fitzwater
US District Court for the Northern District of Texas
1100 Commerce St, Room 1528
Dallas, TX 75242


Fort Worth

Denver Roden: 214-753-2298
Judge O'Connor
US District Court
501 W. 10th St., Room 201
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Monica Guzman: 817-850-6681
Judge Pittman
US District Court
501 W. 10th St., Room 202A
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Debbie Saenz: 817-850-6661
Senior Judge McBryde and Senior Judge Means
US District Court
501 W. 10th St., Room 401
Fort Worth, TX 76102


Lubbock

Mechelle Daniel: 806-744-7667
Judge Hendrix and Senior Judge Cummings
US District Court
1205 Texas Ave., Room C-210
Lubbock, TX 79401

U.S. Bankruptcy Court Website

Rob Colwell - Clerk of Court
Phone: 214-753-2000

Lance Powell - Budget & Finance Manager
Phone: 214-753-2000

Julia Faraldo - IT Manager
Phone: 214-753-2000

Lisa Holmes - Dvision Manager - Fort Worth
Phone: 817-333-6000

Tina Stevens - Division Manager - Amarillo & Lubbock
Phone: 806-472-5000


Divisional Offices

Amarillo: 806-324-2302
205 SE 5th Avenue, Room 133
Amarillo, TX 79101

Dallas: 214-753-2000
1100 Commerce Street, 1254
Dallas, TX 75242

Fort Worth: 817-333-6000
501 West Tenth Street, Room 147
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Lubbock: 806-472-5000
1205 Texas Avenue, Room 306
Lubbock, TX 79401

U.S. Probation and Pretrial Services Website

Abilene    
Phone: 325-676-4111


Amarillo    
Phone: 806-324-2351  


Arlington    
Phone: 817-649-2577   


Dallas    
Phone: 214-753-2500   


Fort Worth    
Phone: 817-978-3633   


Lubbock    
Phone: 806-472-7001   


San Angelo    
Phone: 325-653-8432   


Wichita Falls    
Phone: 940-723-8696   

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit Website

General Information:
600 S. Maestri Place
New Orleans, LA 70130

Phone: 504-310-7700


Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals Judge Catharina Haynes:
Earle Cabell Federal Building and Courthouse
1100 Commerce Street, Room 1302
Dallas, TX 75242-1302

Phone: 214-753-2750

U.S. Attorneys Office Website
 

Abilene, TX
Phone: 325-672-8160


Dallas, TX
Phone: 214-659-8600


Amarillo, TX
Phone: 806-324-2356


Fort Worth, TX
Phone: 817-252-5200


Lubbock, TX
Phone: 806-472-7351

Federal Public Defenders Website

Dallas, TX
Phone: 214-767-2746


Amarillo, TX
Phone: 806-324-2370


Fort Worth, TX
Phone: 817-978-2753


Lubbock, TX
Phone: 806-472-7236

U.S. Marshals Service Website

Abilene, TX
Phone: 325-672-2147


Amarillo, TX
Phone: 806-324-2350


Dallas, TX
Phone: 214-767-0836


Fort Worth, TX
Phone: 817-978-3161


Lubbock, TX
Phone: 806-472-7655


San Angelo, TX
Phone: 325-658-4056


Wichita Falls, TX
Phone: 940-723-8662