Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Northern District of Texas

Barbara M.G. Lynn, Chief Judge
Karen Mitchell, Clerk of Court

Chief District Judge Barbara M. G. Lynn (M)
Judicial Assistant: Judy Flowers 214-753-2420
Courtroom Deputy: Alicyn Anthony 214-753-2421
Court Reporter: Debbie Kriegshauser 214-753-2325


District Judge Sam A. Lindsay (L)
Judicial Assistant: Michelle Goode 214-753-2365
Courtroom Deputy: Tannica Stewart 214-753-2368
Court Reporter: Charyse Crawford 214-753-2373


District Judge David C. Godbey (N)
Judicial Assistant: Donna Hocker Beyer 214-753-2700
Courtroom Deputy: Carla Moore 214-753-2706
Court Reporter: Shawn McRoberts 214-753-2349


District Judge Ed Kinkeade (K)
Judicial Assistant: Cheri Leatherwood 214-753-2720
Courtroom Deputy: Ronnie Jacobson 214-753-2166
Court Reporter: Todd Anderson 214-753-2170


District Judge Jane J. Boyle (B)
Chambers: 214-753-2740
Courtroom Deputy: Jenelle Wilson 214-753-2748
Court Reporter: Shawnie Archuleta 214-753-2747


District Judge Reed O'Connor (O)
Courtroom Deputy: Zing Cheng 817-850-6788
Court Reporter: Denver Roden 214-753-2298


District Judge Karen Gren Scholer (S)
Chambers: 214-753-2342
Courtroom Deputy: Adam Bourgeois 214-753-2291
Court Reporter: Thu (“Tutti”) Bui 214-753-2354


District Judge Matthew J. Kacsmaryk (Z)
Chambers: 806-468-3830
Courtroom Deputy: Victoria Shrewsbury 806-468-3822
Court Reporter: Stacey Morrison 806-672-6219
Chambers Online Help Desk


District Judge Mark T. Pittman (P)
Chambers: 817-850-6656
Courtroom Deputy: Haley Milam 817-850-6683
Court Reporter: Monica Guzman 817-850-6681


District Judge James Wesley Hendrix (H)
Courtroom Deputy: Criss Flock 806-472-1925
Court Reporter: Mechelle Daniel 806-744-7667


District Judge Brantley Starr (X)
Courtroom Deputy: Kevin Frye 214-753-2346
Court Reporter: Kelli Ann Willis 214-753-2654


District Judge Ada Brown (E)
Judicial Assistant: Cynthia Thornton 214-753-2343
Courtroom Deputy: Erica Monk 214-753-2683
Court Reporter: Nikki Barr 214-753-2661


Senior District Judge A. Joe Fish (G)
Chambers: 214-753-2310


Senior District Judge Sidney A. Fitzwater (D)
Chambers: 214-753-2333
Courtroom Deputy: Pat Esquivel 214-753-2336
Court Reporter: Pam Wilson 214-662-1557
Chambers Online Help Desk


Senior District Judge Sam R. Cummings (C)
Judicial Assistant: Shirley Hartman 806-472-1922
Court Reporter: Mechelle Daniel 806-744-7667


Senior District Judge John H. McBryde (A)
Judicial Assistant: Diane Terry 817-850-6650
Courtroom Deputy: Fleather Arnold 817-850-6659
Court Reporter: Debbie Saenz 817-850-6661


Senior District Judge Terry R. Means (Y)
Judicial Assistant: Michelle Moon 817-850-6670
Court Reporter: Debbie Saenz 817-850-6661